22nd IEEE International Conference on Software Analysis, Evolution, and Reengineering

User Tools

Site Tools


en:schedule

This is an old revision of the document!


Schedule

You can download the schedule (as of 28/12/14) as a PDF file or explore it in the table below.

It will open a new full-screen page

­
  Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  28/02/2015 01/03/2015 02/03/2015 03/03/2015 04/03/2015 05/03/2015 06/03/2015 07/03/2015
07:00                                
07:15                                
07:30                                
07:45                                
08:00     Registration  
08:15     First Floor  
08:30           Welcome Session    
08:45     Welcome     M-1010  
09:00 PLOW 1 CSER 1 Jim Cordy's Tutorial 1 PPAP 1 SWAN 1 Jane Cleland Huang's Keynote Research Papers 4 Boris Debic's Keynote Research Papers 9 Jens Knodel's Tutorial IWSC 1 OOPSLE 1  
09:15  
09:30  
09:45 L-4812  
10:00 Jim Cordy's Tutorial 2  
10:15 L-4812 M-1010 L-2710 L-2712 M-1010 M-1010 M-1010 M-1010 L-2708 L-2710 L-2712
10:30 Break Break Break Break Tool Demos + Posters Break Tool Demos + Posters Break Booths? Break  
10:45 First Floor First Floor L-4812 First Floor First Floor First Floor First Floor First Floor  
11:00 PLOW 2 CSER 2 Break PPAP 2 SWAN 2 Research Papers 1 ERA Papers 1 Research Papers 5 ERA Papers 3 Research Papers 7 ERA Papers 4 Research Papers 10 Jens Knodel's Tutorial IWSC 2 OOPSLE 2  
11:15 Jim Cordy's Tutorial 3  
11:30  
11:45  
12:00  
12:15 L-4812 M-1010 L-4812 L-2710 L-2712 M-1010 M-1020 M-1010 M-1020 M-1010 M-1020 M-1010 L-2708 L-2710 L-2712  
12:30 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Tool Demos + Posters Lunch Tool Demos + Posters Lunch Booths? Lunch Sugar Shack?
12:45
13:00
13:15 Atrium Exhibits ACM / IEEE Publis Exhibits Springer / Wiley Publis iMusée
13:30 Jim Cordy's Tutorial 4
13:45 Atrium Atrium Atrium Atrium Atrium Atrium Atrium
14:00 PLOW 3 CSER 3 PCODA 1 SWAN 3 Research Papers 2 ERA Papers 2 International Projects Steven's Awards + Most Influential Paper CSMR/WCRE 2005 Research Papers 11 Jens Knodel's Tutorial IWSC 3 OOPSLE 3
14:15 L-4812
14:30 Jim Cordy's Tutorial 5
14:45
15:00
15:15 L-4708 M-1010 L-2710 L-2712 M-1010 M-1020 M-1010 M-1010 M-1010 L-2708 L-2710 L-2712
15:30 Break Break L-4812 Break Break Tool Demos + Posters Break Tool Demos + Posters Break Booths? Break
15:45 First Floor First Floor Break First Floor First Floor First Floor First Floor First Floor
16:00 PLOW 4 CSER 4 Jim Cordy's Tutorial 6 PCODA 2 SWAN 4 Research Papers 3 Ph.D. Symposium 1 Research Papers 6 Industrial Papers Research Papers 8 Ph.D. Symposium 2 Research Papers 12 Jens Knodel's Tutorial IWSC 4 OOPSLE 4
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15 L-4708 M-1010 L-4812 L-2710 L-2712 M-1010 M-1020 M-1010 M-1020 M-1010 M-1020 M-1010 L-2708 L-2710 L-2712 Sucrerie de la Montagne?
17:30     Wrap Up     Break Break Break Closing        
17:45         First Floor First Floor First Floor M-1010        
18:00           Mehdi Mirakhorli's Technical Briefing T.Y. Chen's Technical Briefing Soccer Game          
18:15                    
18:30                    
18:45                    
19:00                    
19:15           M-1020 M-1020 CEPSUM / CC          
19:30                                
19:45                                
20:00      Welcome Reception Banquet + Best Paper Award + Other Awards SC Diner (By invitations)          
               
               
               
               
               
               
        Atrium Cabaret du Roy Petit Mouton          

en/schedule.1422372318.txt.gz · Last modified: 2015/01/27 10:25 by yann